Glee Cast – Juke Box Hero Lyrics

Glee Cast – Juke Box Hero Lyrics Merupakan salah satu dari koleksi dari label dan dipublikasikan Monday, November 5, 2012 Apabila anda adalah pemilik atau keberatan ditayangkan di Kunci Gitar azliriklagu.com , silahkan kontak kami . Tetaplah kunjungi azliriklagu.com , Enjoy and Share!


Juke Box Hero Lyrics by Glee Cast


Finn:
Standing in the rain
with his head hung low

Couldn't get a ticket
it was a sold out show.
Heard the roar of the crowd
he could picture the scene.
Put his ear to the wall
then like a distant scream.
He heard one guitar
just blew him away

Saw stars in his eyes
and the very next day.

Ryder:
Bought a beat up six string in a secondhand store

Didn't know how to play it
but he knew for sure
That one guitar
felt good in his hands.
Didn't take long to understand.
Just one guitar
slung way down low

Was a one-way ticket
only one-way to go.
So he started rockin' ain't never gonna stop

Finn and Ryder:
Gotta keep on rockin'

Ryder:
Someday he's gonna make it to the top.

Finn and Ryder:
And be a Juke Box Hero got stars in his eyes

Ryder:
He's a Juke Box Hero.
Yeah

Finn:
He took one guitar

Finn and Ryder:
Juke Box Hero got stars in his eyes
Juke Box Hero he'll come alive tonight.

Ryder:
In a town without a name
in a heavy downpour

Thought he passed his own shadow
by the backstage door.

Finn:
Like a trip through the past
to that day in the rain

And that one guitar made his whole life change.
Now he needs to keep

Finn and Ryder:
rockin' he just can't stop -
Gotta keep on rockin'

Finn:
that boy has got to stay on top.

Finn and Ryder:
And be a Juke Box Hero got stars in his eyes

He's a Juke Box Hero
Yeah
Juke Box Hero (Finn: Oh)
With that one guitar he'll come alive

Come alive tonight.
(Finn: Yeah) He's gotta keep on rockin'

Finn:
He just can't stop

Ryder:
He just can't stop

Finn and Ryder:
Gotta keep on rockin'

Finn:
That boy has got to stay on top

Finn and Ryder:
He's got a real Juke Box Hero got stars in his eyes.
He's a Juke Box Hero (Finn: Yeah)
(Ryder: Just one guitar) Juke Box Hero with stars in his eyes

Yeah, he's a Juke Box Hero
Juke Box Hero
Juke Box Hero his got stars in his eyes
stars in his eyes.


This image may be subject to copyright.

Glee Cast – Juke Box Hero Lyrics 9out of 10 based on 10 ratings. 9 user reviews.
DISCLAIMER : {Glee Cast – Juke Box Hero Lyrics}yang terdapat di dalam situs {azliriklagu.com} ini adalah sepenuhnya hak cipta / hak milik dari Pemilik Asli .merupakan hasil pencarian dari google, jika anda adalah salah satu pemilih tersebut dan keberatan, silahkan hubungi kami, maka kami akan segera menghapus ya


0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
© Copyright Home | Contact Us | Disclaimer 2012 - All rights reserved.

DISCLAIMER : {Semua } yang terdapat di dalam situs {http://www.musikori.info/} ini adalah sepenuhnya hak cipta / hak milik dari Pemilik Asli .merupakan hasil pencarian dari google, jika anda adalah salah satu pemilih tersebut dan keberatan, silahkan hubungi kami, maka kami akan segera menghapus ya